English (Statistics)
minor defect [correct]
OBS: A defect that is not likely to reduce materially the usability of the considered product for its intended purpose, or that is a departure from established specifications having little bearing on the effective use or operation of this product.
French (Statistique)
défaut mineur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Défaut qui ne réduit vraisemblablement pas beaucoup la possibilité d'utilisation du produit considéré pour le but qui lui est assigné, ou qui traduit, par rapport aux spécifications fixées, une divergence n'entraînant que peu de conséquences appréciables sur l'utilisation ou le fonctionnement efficace de ce produit.