English (Software; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
user-friendliness [correct]; user friendliness [correct]; usability [officially approved]
DEF: The quality or condition of being easy to use or understand, [especially] by an inexperienced user.
OBS: usability : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
convivialité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; facilité d'emploi [feminine noun, officially approved]; facilité d'utilisation [feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Qualité d'un système informatique qui est facile à utiliser et à comprendre, même par l'utilisateur novice.
OBS: convivialité; facilité d'emploi; facilité d'utilisation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
facilidad de uso [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; usabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: usabilidad: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "usabilidad" es un término adecuado y bien formado en español.
OBS: facilidad de uso: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).