English (Airfields; Meteorology)
aerodrome meteorological minima [correct]; airport meteorological minima
DEF: limiting meteorological conditions prescribed for the purpose of determining the usability of an aerodrome either for take-off or landing.
French (Aérodromes; Météorologie)
minimums météorologiques d'aérodrome [masculine noun, plural]; minima météorologiques d'aérodrome [masculine noun, plural]; minimums météorologiques d'aéroport [masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: conditions météorologiques limites prescrites en vue de déterminer si un aérodrome donné peut être utilisé, soit pour l'atterrissage, soit pour le décollage.
OBS: Le terme "minimums météorologiques d'aéroport" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.