English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence; Statistics; Management Operations (General))
data intelligence [correct]
CONT: Data intelligence is an interdisciplinary field combining concepts and methods from informatics, statistics, artificial intelligence, and data analytics. Its purpose is to extract usable knowledge from vast datasets and, in doing so, to support informed decision-making and boost organizational performance.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Statistique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
intelligence des données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']intelligence des données est un domaine interdisciplinaire qui combine des concepts et des techniques issus de l'informatique, des statistiques, de l'intelligence artificielle et de l'analyse des données. Elle vise à extraire des connaissances exploitables à partir de vastes ensembles de données, afin de prendre des décisions éclairées et d'améliorer les performances des organisations.