English (Information Processing (Informatics))
digital preservation [correct]
DEF: A set of policies and actions implemented to ensure that the content of digitized and digitally created documents remains permanently accessible, usable and authentic.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
préservation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de politiques et de mesures mises en place pour que le contenu des documents numérisés et des documents créés sous forme numérique demeure accessible, utilisable et authentique en permanence.