English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy processor [correct]
CONT: Dairy processors are a vital link between the dairy farm and the consumer. Processors take farm milk, then process or manufacture the milk into quality, safe, desirable, convenient and usable consumer products or as an ingredient for other products.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
transformateur laitier [correct, masculine noun]