English (Air Traffic Control)
lowest usable flight level [correct]
CONT: When a change in altimeter setting results in A. T. C. raising or lowering the lowest usable flight level in an area adjacent to sector or unit boundaries, the adjacent sector or unit(s) shall be notified of the current lowest usable flight level.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
niveau de vol le plus bas utilisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau de vol le plus bas utilisable est déterminé par le niveau de transition [...] qui situera le point où est effectuée la procédure de transition, c'est-à-dire l'endroit, dans l'espace, où le changement de calage altimétrique doit être opéré.