English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
usable national currency
OBS: usable national currency : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie nationale utilisable [feminine noun]
OBS: monnaie nationale utilisable : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.