English (Waste Management; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
usable product [correct]
CONT: Other applications of reverse osmosis are based not on its powers of demineralisation or purification, but on its capacity for concentration and recovery of usable products.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
produit revalorisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres applications de l'osmose inverse font appel non pas à l'aspect déminéralisation ou épuration mais à l'aspect concentration et récupération de produits revalorisables.