English (Rail Transport Operations)
usable capacity [officially approved]
OBS: usable capacity : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
capacité utilisable [feminine noun, officially approved]; capacité utile [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capacité utilisable; capacité utile : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.