English (Solar Power Plants; Heating; Solar Energy)
solar system [correct]
DEF: Assembly of equipment designed to collect solar radiation and convert it to another form of usable energy.
French (Centrales solaires; Chauffage; Énergie solaire)
système solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel destiné à intercepter le rayonnement solaire en vue de sa conversion en une autre forme d'énergie.