English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
readout [correct, noun]
DEF: The information that is removed from computer storage and recorded in usable form.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
sortie [correct, feminine noun]; affichage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme «affichage» a été uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
salida de lectura [correct, feminine noun]