English (Satellite Telecommunications)
direct broadcast satellite receiver
OBS: Generic : receives satellite signals and processes them into form usable for television.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système de réception télévisuelle directe par satellite [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
receptor de satélites de transmisión directa [masculine noun]