English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
usable resolution [correct]
DEF: The smallest image which can be produced and subsequently processed in a given thickness of a photoresist coating.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
résolution utilisable [correct, feminine noun]