English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
double-deck van body [correct]
DEF: Van body having two loading planes, one above the other, to maximize the usable cargo space.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon deux ponts [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-fourgon deux ponts [correct, feminine noun]; fourgon à deux étages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fourgon muni de deux plans de chargement superposés permettant de maximiser l'utilisation de l'espace disponible.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocera tipo caja de doble cubierta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caja provista de dos planos de carga superpuestos que permiten la máxima utilización del espacio disponible.