English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
available storage capacity [correct]; usable storage [correct]
DEF: Volume of water in a reservoir between the minimum and the maximum water levels during ordinary operating conditions.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
capacité utile d'un réservoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume compris entre le niveau minimal et le niveau maximal de l'eau d'un réservoir, dans des conditions normales d'exploitation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
capacidad útil de embalse [feminine noun]; capacidad disponible [feminine noun]
DEF: Volumen de agua en un embalse, entre los niveles mínimo y máximo, en condiciones normales de explotación.