English (Micrographics)
class B film [correct]
DEF: films that must be usable visually after their intended storage life. Such films do not have any density requirements for printing onto ultraviolet-sensitive materials.
French (Micrographie)
film de catégorie B [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: film qui doit encore être utilisable du point de vue de la projection une fois sa période de conservation terminée.