English (Plastics Manufacturing)
shelf life [correct]; storage life [correct]
DEF: The maximum storage time for which a material remains usable.
French (Plasturgie)
durée limite de stockage [correct, feminine noun]; durée de vie en stock [feminine noun]
DEF: Temps de stockage maximal durant lequel la matière reste utilisable.