English (Air Transport)
night/adverse weather capability [correct]
CONT: Some 700 Lantirn sets are needed for use on USAF F-16C/Ds and the F-15E tactical fighter aircraft to give them night/adverse weather capability.
French (Transport aérien)
capacité d'opération nuit/tout-temps [feminine noun]