English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing; Astronautics)
joint program office [correct]; JPO [correct]
OBS: The JPO consists of the USAF Program Manager and Deputy Program Managers representing the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, Coast Guard, Defense Mapping Agency and NATO.
OBS: joint program office: term provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection; Astronautique)
bureau commun du programme [correct, masculine noun]; JPO [correct, masculine noun]; BCP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il regroupe le gestionnaire du programme de l'USAF et des gestionnaires adjoints du programme représentant l'armée, la marine, le Marine Corps, la garde côtière et le Defense Mapping Agency des États-Unis ainsi que l'OTAN.