English (Operations (Air Forces); Field Artillery)
computed hit [correct]
CONT: Typical results signalled by the USAF Flight Dynamics Laboratory were as follows : 90 °, 12 computed hits; 100 °, 35 computed hits; 120 °, l3 computed hits; 160 °, 5 computed hits.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Artillerie de campagne)
impact calculé [masculine noun]