English (Electronic Warfare)
Integrated Electronic Warfare System [correct]; INEWS [correct]
CONT: Known as the Integrated Electronic Warfare System(INEWS), it will be aimed at the proposed USAF Advanced Tactical Fighter and the US Navy's VF MX long-term F-14 replacement.
French (Guerre électronique)
système INEWS [masculine noun]