English (Market Prices; Sales (Marketing))
resale value [correct, noun]
CONT: The resale value refers to the estimated amount of money an asset, such as a used car, can be sold for in the market after usage.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Vente)
valeur de revente [correct, feminine noun]; valeur à la revente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La valeur de revente désigne le montant estimé pour lequel un actif, comme une voiture d'occasion, peut être vendu sur le marché après usage.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización))
valor de reventa [correct, masculine noun]