English (Urban Studies)
site-specific development [correct]
CONT: Procedures have been or are being prepared for: linear, coal, metal mine and major site-specific developments.
OBS: site specific : In "land use planning" usage this term commonly refers to something only valid for, or confined to, a certain given parcel of land and/or water. The term may apply to data, studies to obtain information, environmental impacts, use restrictions, etc.
French (Urbanisme)
développement localisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Des procédures ont été préparées ou en voie de l'être pour les projets linéaires, charbonniers, de mines, de métaux, et pour d'autres développements localisés.