English (Chemistry)
radioisotope work [correct]
CONT: Based on radioisotope work, the absorption of iron from regular cow’s milk is about 10%.
CONT: Autoradiography and soft laser scanning in radioisotope work.(Usage sample extracted from the data base BIOSIS).
French (Chimie)
essai de radioisotope [masculine noun]; épreuve de radioisotope [feminine noun]