English (Economic Geology)
grade/tonnage data [correct, see observation, plural]; grade-tonnage data [correct, see observation, plural]; tonnage and grade data [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Data is now used both as a plural and as a singular collective. These data are inconclusive. This data is inconclusive. The plural construction is the more appropriate in formal usage.
French (Géologie économique)
donnée sur la teneur et le tonnage [correct, feminine noun]; donnée sur les tonnages et les teneurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.