English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
semantic label [correct]
DEF: A usage label used to specify the meaning of a term, i. e., to take into account the angle from which a reality is viewed or the different concept delimitations of terms in one language or another.
OBS: The semantic labels are the generic, the pejorative and the specific.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
marque sémantique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque d'usage servant à préciser le sens d'un terme, c'est-à-dire à rendre compte de l'éclairage sous lequel est vue une réalité ou du découpage notionnel de termes d'une langue à l'autre.
OBS: Les marques sémantiques sont le générique, le péjoratif et le spécifique.