English (Industries - General; Labelling (Packaging))
consumer product label [correct]; consumer product’s label [correct]
CONT: From a practical point of view, a consumer product label is usually at least as informative as a Workplace Label, and Material Safety Data Sheets are usually available from the manufacturer.
CONT: Usage directions means the text or graphics on the consumer product's label or accompanying literature that describes to the end user how and in what quantity the product is to be used.
French (Industries - Généralités; Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette de produit de consommation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étiquettes de produits de consommation. - Nous produisons des étiquettes qui peuvent compter jusqu'à huit couleurs et pour lesquelles on peut utiliser l'encre, le vernis et le laminage UV. L'apparence de nos étiquettes principales traduit l'image que nos clients souhaitent véhiculer tandis qu'un codage à barres des plus précis et d'autres systèmes d'identification satisfont aux exigences de saisie d'information propres à chaque entreprise.