English (Information Processing (Informatics))
job accounting [correct]
DEF: Accounting of machine time usage for a batch of commands to be processed by the computer without human intervention.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
comptabilisation de travaux [correct, masculine noun]; statistiques de travaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
contabilización de los trabajos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Función que recoge la información referente a cómo un trabajo utiliza los recursos del sistema.