English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
capacity [correct]
CONT: The capacity represents the number of trainees that the resource can handle for the specified units of usage.(e. g. One instructor can handle 10 trainees, however, a pair of overalls can only be worn by one student at a time.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représente le nombre de stagiaires que la ressource peut prendre en charge pour les unités dont l'usage est spécifié (par exemple, un instructeur peut s'occuper de 10 stagiaires, mais un uniforme ne peut être porté que par un étudiant à la fois).
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).