English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cosmetology)
Padimate [correct]; padimate
OBS: Padimate BAN... USAN.
OBS: BAN - British Approved Name.
OBS: USAN-United States Adopted Name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cosmétologie)
Padimate [correct, masculine noun]; padimate [masculine noun]
DEF: Agent dermatologique, antisolaire.
OBS: Padimate (DCI rec.).
OBS: DCI rec. - Dénomination Commune Internationale recommandée.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Productos de belleza)
padimato [correct, masculine noun]