English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
USB hub [correct]
CONT: Any USB port can be expanded into many ports by using a USB hub, and long cable runs can be achieved by inserting a hub every 5 meters(5. 5 yards).
OBS: USB : Universal Serial Bus.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
concentrateur USB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: USB : bus série universel.