English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
USB port [correct]
DEF: An external interface for connecting devices to [a] computer.
OBS: USB : Universal Serial Bus.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
port USB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Port destiné à brancher le clavier, des scanners, et d'autres périphériques lents.
OBS: USB : bus série universel.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
entrada USB [correct, feminine noun]