English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
pocket drive [correct]; keyring drive [correct]
CONT: These pocket drives(with various brand names) use a USB port and flash memory. USB allows two separate pieces of hardware, such as a laptop and a printer, to talk to each other through a universally-recognised connection.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque de poche [correct, masculine noun]; disque dur porte-clés [correct, masculine noun]; disque porte-clés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après le succès remporté par son disque de poche, considéré comme le disque dur portable le plus rapide du marché, LaCie annonce une nouvelle génération de PocketDrive.