English (Photography)
Upper Scale Contrast [correct]; USC [correct]
French (Photographie)
contraste des ombres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) l'Ektachrome 100 HC (...) annonce (...) un USC (contraste des ombres) de 1,90 (...)