English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Agricultural Economics)
basic formula price [correct]
CONT: Calculated monthly by USDA [United States Department of Agriculture], the BFP is the base price for all milk regulated by federal milk marketing orders.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Économie agricole)
prix de base calculé selon la formule [correct, masculine noun]