English (Food Industries)
cooked product [correct]
CONT: Pascalization might also become a new solution to the problem of exporting cooked products that meet USDA [United States Department of Agriculture] requirements to our neighbours to the south.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit cuit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pascalisation pourrait aussi devenir une nouvelle solution pour l'exportation de produits cuits répondant aux exigences du USDA [United States Department of Agriculture] chez nos voisins du Sud.