English (Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
hyperchlorination statement [correct]
OBS: meat hygiene(USDA)
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
déclaration de non-hyperchloration [correct, feminine noun]; attestation de non hyperchloration [correct, feminine noun]; attestation d'emploi d'eau non hyperchlorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Attestation demandée par le USDA (ministère de l'Agriculture des États-Unis) pour les viandes destinées à l'exportation au Canada.