English (Artificial Intelligence)
robot-level language [correct]; robot-level programming language [correct]
DEF: A language using commands that instructs a robot to extract data from sensors(vision or force sensors) and modify behavior based on the data it receives.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
langage robotique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de rédaction des commandes instruisant un robot à extraire et interpréter les données fournies par ses capteurs afin de modifier son comportement en conséquence.