English (Federal Administration; Federalism; Phraseology)
using French as a common language [correct]
CONT: ... the Agence de la Francophonie is an intergovernmental organization of 49 nations and governments using French as a common language.
French (Administration fédérale; Fédéralisme; Phraséologie)
ayant en partage l'usage du français [correct]
CONT: [...]l'Agence de la Francophonie est une organisation intergouvernementale de la Francophonie regroupant 49 États et gouvernements ayant en partage l'usage du français.