English (Econometrics)
receiving industry [correct]
OBS: An intercorrelation matrix(which is symmetric) invariably loses the essential dichotomy between a supplying industry and a receiving(using) industry which industrial complex analysis should ultimately reveal.
French (Économétrie)
industrie en aval [feminine noun]
Spanish (Econometría)
industria compradora [feminine noun]; industria utilizadora [feminine noun]