English (Computers and Calculators; Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
Lisp processor [correct]; LISP processor [correct]
CONT: The issue of integration with conventional languages and industry standard operating systems [...] can be addressed by having the Lisp processor run conventional languages, or by using a co-processor approach.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
processeur Lisp [correct, masculine noun]; processeur LISP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est possible d'empiler des processeurs virtuels (par exemple un processeur classique simulant un processeur Java simulant lui-même un processeur Lisp exécutant un programme de jeu écrit en Lisp).