English (Burners and Steamfitting)
low excess air industrial burner
CONT: Energy Conservation Technologies for Industry... Low excess air industrial burners(e. g. Vortometric).... Vortometric burners are used worldwide for process heating in refineries and marine applications using a wide variety of fuels.
OBS: "Vortometric" is a trademark.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur industriel à faible excès d'air [masculine noun]