English (Art Supplies)
fibreglass resin [correct]
DEF: After establishing his own production company in London to make models for the advertising industry, he began making highly realistic figures using fibreglass resin.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
résine de fibre de verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir fondé à Londres sa propre société de création de mannequins pour la publicité, il commence à fabriquer des personnages extrêmement réalistes en résine de fibre de verre.