English (Biomass Energy; Wood Sawing)
mill residue [correct]
CONT: The various strategies and technologies to utilize biomass to meet the above goals are as follows : 1) forest industry self-sufficiency using mill and forest residues; or 2) the application of mill and forest residues to methanol for transportation....
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Sciage du bois)
déchets des fabriques [masculine noun, plural]; résidus de fabrique [masculine noun, plural]