English (Internet and Telematics; Scientific Instruments)
ubiquitous sensor network [correct]; USN [correct]
CONT: A ubiquitous sensor network is a means for realizing the collection and utilization of real-time information [anytime] and anywhere.
French (Internet et télématique; Instruments scientifiques)
réseau de capteurs ubiquitaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Instrumentos científicos)
red de sensores ubicuos [correct, feminine noun]; USN [correct, feminine noun]