English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Usnea barbata extract
CONT: Usnea Barbata Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the lichen, Usnea barbata, Usneaceae. Function : deodorant.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'Usnea barbata [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la plante entière du lichen Usnea barbata, Usnéacées. Usage : agent déodorant.
OBS: Usnea barbata : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.