English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
cyclopropane [correct]
DEF: [USP] a colorless, flammable gas with a characteristic odor and pungent taste that is an inhalational anesthetic; now little used because of its flammability.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
cyclopropane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Anesthésique général.
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
ciclopropano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gas incoloro, de olor similar al de los disolventes de nafta y con sabor picante; soluble en alcohol y agua. Muy inflamable. Con aire u oxígeno forma mezclas inflamables y explosivas. Tóxico por ingestión. Narcótico en concentraciones elevadas.