English (Transport of Goods)
unclaimed merchandise [correct]
CONT: The U. S. Postal Service(USPS) is the primary agency that sells unclaimed items, typically goods that have been lost in the mail. USPS sells the unclaimed merchandise to the public through mail recovery auctions.
French (Transport de marchandises)
marchandise non-réclamée [correct, feminine noun]