English (Military Organization; Security)
unit security supervisor [correct, officially approved]; USS [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The loss or suspected loss of any classified document or file shall immediately be reported to the unit security supervisor ...
OBS: unit security supervisor; USS : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité)
surveillant de la sécurité de l'unité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SSU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; surveillante de la sécurité de l'unité [correct, feminine noun]; SSU [correct, feminine noun]; SSU
CONT: La perte ou la perte présumée d'un document ou d'un dossier classifié doit immédiatement être signalée au surveillant de la sécurité de l'unité [...]
OBS: surveillant de la sécurité de l'unité; SSU : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.