English (National and International Economics; Government Accounting)
International Assistance Envelope [correct]; IAE [correct]
DEF: An envelope introduced in the February 1991 budget for the funding of both Official Development Assistance(ODA) and other international assistance initiatives, particularly in Eastern Europe and the former USSR.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité publique)
enveloppe de l'aide internationale [correct, feminine noun]; EAI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe qui comprend l'Aide publique au développement et l'aide aux pays de l'Europe de l'Est et aux anciennes républiques soviétiques ainsi que d'autres initiatives internationales.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad pública)
asignación para la ayuda internacional [proposal, feminine noun]