English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tabasaran [correct]
DEF: A Caucasian language of the Lezghian(Lesghian) group spoken by the Tabasaran, a people of former USSR living in the Dagestan Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tabassaran [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue caucasienne du groupe lezguien parlée par les Tabassaran, peuple de l'ex-URSS vivant dans les régions du sud-est de la République autonome de Daguestan.