English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases)
Ustilaginales [correct, plural]
DEF: An order of the subclass Heterobasidiomycetidae comprising the smut fungi which parasitize plants - chiefly members of the grass and sedge families - and cause diseases known as smut or bunt.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes)
Ustilaginales [correct, plural]; Ustilaginées [correct, plural]
DEF: Ordre de Champignons microscopiques hétérobasidiés, parasites endophytes de plantes à fleurs, particulièrement des Graminacées et des Cypéracées. Les Ustilaginales [...] provoquent des maladies connues sous le nom de charbons et de caries [...]