English (Underwear)
tanga [correct]
DEF: A skimpy pair of men's or women's underwear with a very narrow front and usu. an even narrower back.
CONT: Tangas have a wide (3-5 cm) waistband, and the fabric is sewn on in the front and back; there is no fabirc on the sides.
French (Lingerie)
slip brésilien [correct, masculine noun]; tanga [correct, masculine noun]; brésilien [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] slip dont la découpe anatomique dégage les hanches jusqu'au niveau de la taille.