English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
short-form merger [correct]
DEF: A merger that is less expensive and time-consuming than an ordinary statutory merger, usu. permitted when a subsidiary merges into a parent that already owns most of the subsidiary's shares.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fusion simplifiée [correct, feminine noun]