English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
butter knife; butter serving knife
DEF: a usu. silver knife for cutting butter from a butter dish.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
couteau à beurre [masculine noun]
OBS: couteau : Instrument tranchant servant à couper, composé d'une lame et d'un manche.