English (General Vocabulary)
doodler [correct]
OBS: doodle :(pl.) Figures, often of odd or fantastic shapes, usu. made absent-mindedly.
French (Vocabulaire général)
gribouilleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui gribouille.
OBS: gribouillage : Dessin confus, informe. [...] Gribouillage crayonné distraitement.