English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
draining board [correct, noun]; drainboard [correct, noun]; dish drainer [correct]; drainer [correct]
DEF: A sloping usu. grooved surface beside a sink, on which washed dishes etc. are left to drain.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
égouttoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casier en plastique ou en bois pour faire égoutter la vaisselle.