English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
rickshaw [correct]; ricksha [correct]; rikisha [correct]; rikshaw [correct]; jinrikisha [correct]
DEF: A small light two-wheeled usu. passenger vehicle drawn by one man and originally used in Japan.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
pousse-pousse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voiture légère à deux roues, à une place, tirée par un homme et en usage en Extrême-Orient, et, par ext., dans d'autres régions.