English (Beverages)
apple nectar [correct]
OBS: Nectar : A drink of usu. undiluted fruit juice or a blend of fruit juices.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
nectar de pomme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nectar : Boisson à base de jus ou de purée de fruits, d'eau et de sucre.