English (Geology)
alga laminate
OBS: WEB DMMRT WEB laminate 1 : consisting of a lamina or laminae Lamina 3a : a minor layer of a stratified rock usu. separable and produced by intermittent deposit
French (Géologie)
lit d'algues [masculine noun]