English (Sexology)
bicurious [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who is open to or curious about having sexual relations with a person whose sex differs from that of their usual sexual partners.
OBS: bicurious: This term is sometimes considered pejorative.
French (Sexologie)
bicurieux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne ouverte d'esprit ou curieuse à propos des relations sexuelles avec une personne qui n'est pas du sexe de ses partenaires sexuels habituels.
OBS: bicurieux : Ce terme est parfois considéré comme péjoratif.
Spanish (Sexología)
bicurioso [correct, adjective]; bicuriosa [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de la persona que no se identifica como homosexual ni bisexual pero siente o muestra curiosidad por una relación o actividad sexual con alguien del mismo sexo, o persona que no se identifica como heterosexual ni bisexual pero muestra curiosidad por una relación o actividad sexual con alguien del sexo opuesto.