English (Keyboard Instruments; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
tubular pneumatic action [correct]
OBS: The usual forms of mechanically aided action are tubular pneumatic, electro-pneumatic, and direct electric.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Transmissions mécaniques)
traction pneumatique tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]; transmission pneumatique tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]; système pneumatique tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'orgue est doté d'une traction pneumatique tubulaire.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado; Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
transmisión neumática tubular [correct, feminine noun]