English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
euthanasia by omission [correct]
CONT: Euthanasia by Omission : Intentionally causing death by not providing [the] necessary and ordinary(usual and customary) care or food and water.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
euthanasie par omission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] l'abandon des soins de base au patient effectuée de façon consciente et délibérée prend la forme d'une véritable euthanasie par omission.