English (Tort Law (common law))
common peril [correct]; usual peril [correct]
CONT: An invitor is responsible only for unusual dangers, because he may assume that ordinary reasonable people know and appreciate usual or common perils and need not therefore be warned or otherwise protected against them.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
risque ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]