English (Computer Programs and Programming)
boolean mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode that defines] the logical truth values(true and false) with the usual boolean operations.
CONT: Supported boolean search operators when in boolean mode are: and, or, not, near (unordered proximity search), onear (ordered proximity search).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mode booléen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les recherches effectuées dans le mode booléen n'utilisent pas le seuil de 50 % et ne trient pas automatiquement le résultat par ordre décroissant de pertinence.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
modo booleano [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un modo booleano define los valores lógicos de verdad ( TRUE y FALSE ) con las operaciones booleanas usuales.