English (Sexology)
bicurious person [correct]; bicurious [avoid, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person who is open to or curious about having sexual relations with a person whose sex differs from that of their usual sexual partners.
OBS: bicurious person: This term is sometimes considered pejorative.
French (Sexologie)
personne bicurieuse [correct, feminine noun]; bicurieux [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; bicurieuse [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne ouverte d'esprit ou curieuse à propos des relations sexuelles avec une personne qui n'est pas du sexe de ses partenaires sexuels habituels.
OBS: personne bicurieuse : Ce terme est parfois considéré comme péjoratif.
Spanish (Sexología)
persona bicuriosa [correct, feminine noun]; bicurioso [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; bicuriosa [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Persona que no se identifica como homosexual ni bisexual pero siente o muestra curiosidad por una relación o actividad sexual con alguien del mismo sexo, o persona que no se identifica como heterosexual ni bisexual pero muestra curiosidad por una relación o actividad sexual con alguien del sexo opuesto.