English (Informatics)
hyperspace [correct]
DEF: An abstract environment that is constructed using hypermedia techniques.
OBS: Hyperspace may have more than the usual number of dimensions and its overabundance of hyperlinks may cause disorientation to the user.
French (Informatique)
hyperespace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement abstrait construit à l'aide de techniques hypermédias.
OBS: [L'hyperspace] dispose de plus de dimensions que la normale, et l'abondance d'hyperliens cause la désorientation de l'utilisateur.