English (Maritime Law)
commission of vice-admiralty [correct]
CONT: ... therefore it became usual for the Lord High Admiral, or Lord commissioners, to grant a commission of Vice-Admiralty to them(the governors).
French (Droit maritime)
commission de vice-amirauté [correct, feminine noun]