English (Tourism (General))
domestic visitor [correct]
DEF: Any person residing in a country, who travels to a place within the country, outside his/her usual environment for a period not exceeding twelve months and whose main purpose of visit is other than the exercise of an activity remunerated from within the place visited.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
visiteur interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui se rend, pour une période inférieure à douze mois, dans un lieu situé dans son pays de résidence, mais autre que celui correspondant à son environnement habituel et dont le motif principal de visite est autre que celui d'exercer une activité rémunérée dans le lieu visité.