English (Tourism (General))
international visitor [correct]
DEF: Any person who travels to a country other than that in which s/he has his/her usual residence but outside his/her usual environment for a period not exceeding twelve months and whose main purpose of visit is other than the exercise of an activity remunerated from within the country visited.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
visiteur international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui se rend dans un pays autre que celui où elle a son lieu de résidence habituelle, mais autre que celui correspondant à son environnement habituel, pour une période non supérieure à douze mois, et dont le motif principal de visite est autre que celui d'exercer une activité rémunérée dans le pays visité.