English (Analytical Chemistry; Geochemistry; Soil Science; Soil Pollution)
usual content [correct, standardized]
DEF: The concentration of a substance in soils resulting from both the natural pedo-geochemical content and the moderate diffuse source input into the soil.
OBS: usual content : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Chimie analytique; Géochimie; Science du sol; Pollution du sol)
teneur habituelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Concentration d'une substance dans les sols résultant à la fois de la teneur pédo-géochimique naturelle et de l'apport modéré dû à une source diffuse dans le sol.
OBS: teneur habituelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).