English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
covenant for quiet enjoyment [correct]
CONT: The covenant for quiet enjoyment is an assurance against the consequences of a defective title including any disturbance founded thereon, and against any substantial interference, by the covenantor or those claiming under him, with the enjoyment of the premises for all usual purposes.(Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., p. 9-1)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
covenant de jouissance paisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: covenant de jouissance paisible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).