English (Labour and Employment)
multi-employer employment [correct]
DEF: Employment in any occupation or trade in which, by custom of that occupation or trade, any or all employees would in the usual course of a working month be ordinarily employed by more than one employer.
French (Travail et emploi)
travail au service de plusieurs employeurs [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; employeurs multiples [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Emploi dans un secteur d'activité où il est d'usage que les employés, ou certains d'entre eux, travaillent au cours du même mois pour plusieurs employeurs.
OBS: «Employeurs multiples» apparaît comme titre de la Section VI tandis que «travail au service de plusieurs employeurs» est utilisé dans le corps de l'article.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
trabajo con empleadores múltiples [correct, masculine noun]