English (Sociology of the Family; Social Organization; Census)
collective household [correct]
DEF: A person or a group of persons who occupy a collective dwelling and do not have a usual place of residence elsewhere in Canada.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Organisation sociale; Recensement)
ménage collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou groupe de personnes occupant un logement collectif et n'ayant pas de lieu habituel de résidence ailleurs au Canada.