English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
distribution of outcomes
CONT: ... The process of assigning random values to variables affecting the outcome and calculation of the outcome is then simply repeated many times to build up a probability distribution of outcomes.... Having calculated the total distribution of outcomes... the analyst can then summarize the implications of the distribution for the decision-maker by computing the usual estimates of central tendency and dispersion such as the mean and the standard deviation or variance.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
distribution des résultats [feminine noun]