English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law)
usual trade terms [correct, plural]; custom trade terms [correct, plural]
CONT: The person referred to in paragraph (a) is willing and able to meet the usual trade terms of the supplier or suppliers of the product ...
OBS: usual trade terms; custom trade terms: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial)
conditions de commerce normales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions de commerce habituelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La personne mentionnée à l'alinéa a) accepte et est en mesure de respecter les conditions de commerce normales imposées par le ou les fournisseurs de ce produit [...]
OBS: conditions de commerce normales; conditions de commerce habituelles : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.