English (Loans)
usurious lending [correct]; loan-sharking [correct]; loan sharking [correct]; shylocking [correct]
DEF: Lending money at exorbitant rates of interest.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
octroi de prêts usuraires [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
concesión de préstamos usurarios [correct, feminine noun]