English (Loans)
loan shark drive [correct]
CONT: The state of usury laws and small loan laws in 1929 demonstrated that the country still was divided, much as it had been before the loan shark drive began twenty years before.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
campagne contre les usuriers [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
campaña contra usureros [correct, feminine noun]