English (Chronology; Computers and Calculators)
UT2 [correct]
DEF: UT1 corrected for the effects of a small seasonal fluctuation in the rate of rotation of the Earth.
OBS: UT : Universal Time.
French (Chronologie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
TU2 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: TU1 corrigé des effets d'une petite fluctuation saisonnière dans la vitesse de rotation de la Terre.
OBS: TU : temps universel.