English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
nigrite [correct]
DEF: A variety of asphaltum from Utah.
OBS: Not the same as nigrine.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
nigrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance isolante formée par les résidus de la distillation des paraffines.