English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Wingate Sandstone [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
Grès de Wingate [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS