English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
lead-zinc ore [correct]
CONT: ... lead-zinc ores of Bingham, Utah, occur in limestones which make up 10% of a 2300 m succession mainly composed of quartzites.
CONT: ... silver and cadmium can be by-products of the mining of lead-zinc ores ...
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
minerai plombo-zincifère [masculine noun]