English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
NetWare Core Protocol [correct]; NCP [correct]
DEF: The data format of the requests NetWare uses to access files.
OBS: Novell NetWare : a popular software package for networking PC-compatible computers, produced by Novell, Inc. of Provo, Utah.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole NCP [correct, masculine noun]; NCP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: C'est le format des requêtes que NetWare utilise pour accéder aux fichiers.