English (Mineralogy)
utahlite [correct]; Utah turquoise [see observation]
DEF: A variety of variscite which occurs as compact, nodular masses in Utah, USA.
OBS: Utah turquoise : Misnomer for variscite.
French (Minéralogie)
utahlite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de variscite noduleuse provenant de Lewiston, Cedar Valley (Utah).