English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Silver Reef deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in southwestern Utah.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Silver Reef [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: dans le sud-ouest de l'Utah.