English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern hedysarum [correct]; boreal hedysarum [correct]; northern sweet-vetch [correct]; boreal sweet-vetch [correct]; Utah sweet-vetch [correct]; Utah sweetvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sainfoin boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.