English (Scientific Instruments; Computers and Calculators)
synchronometer [correct]
CONT: The time signals were transmitted from a synchronometer, which we manually referred to the UTC scale to an accuracy of 0, 1 seconds using radio time signals.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
synchronomètre [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Computadoras y calculadoras)
sincronómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que cuenta el número de ciclos en un período dado de tiempo.
OBS: Si el intervalo de tiempo es la unidad, el dispositivo se convierte en un frecuencímetro digital.