English (Kitchen Utensils)
food preparation utensil
CONT: This is a list of food preparation utensils ... : aba mold, bain Marie, banneton, basting brush, basting syringe, bench scraper, blender, bone scissors, bread knife, browning tray, candy thermometer, can opener, casserole, cauldron, cheese cloth, ... strainer, string, tamis, timer, tinfoil, tongs, toast-tite, tomato knife, vegetable knife, whisk, wooden spoon.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
ustensile pour la préparation des aliments [masculine noun]