English (Household Articles - Various)
utensil [correct]
DEF: A container or implement used for practical household purposes, especially in the kitchen.
CONT: Measuring cups, peelers, graters, cutlery, etc., are ustensils.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
ustensile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet ou accessoire d'usage domestique sans mécanisme, ou muni d'un mécanisme simple.
CONT: Ustensiles de cuisine : Récipients, bouilloire, broche, casserole, cocotte, couteau, [etc.]