English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
touchphone service
OBS: (...) a very easy way of dialing. Even when the hands are paralysed, a pencil or similar aid can be used in a utensil holder(on a cuff or splint) to depress the buttons.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
service touchphone
OBS: (...) composition à boutons-poussoirs (...) très facile. (...) appuyer sur les boutons à l'aide d'un crayon ou d'un autre objet du même genre fixé au poignet ou à une prothèse.