English (Kitchen Utensils)
ice-cream scoop
DEF: A hemispherical utensil with a handle for dipping out soft food(as ice cream or mashed potatoes)
French (Batterie de cuisine)
louche articulée pour crème glacée [feminine noun]; cuiller articulée pour crème glacée [feminine noun]