English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milk strainer [correct]
DEF: A metal dish or funnel-like utensil with a wire sieve or perforated metal plate and cotton filter bottom which is designed to fit into a milk pail, into the milk tank of a cream separator, or into the neck of a milk can for straining extraneous matter out of milk.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
filtre à lait [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
filtro de leche [masculine noun]