English (Medication; Pregnancy)
oxytocic [correct, adjective]; parturifacient [correct, adjective]; ecbolic [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: That stimulates uterine contractions.
OBS: ecbolic: Normally given as a synonym of "oxytocic," though the latter term has more the idea of encouraging or hastening parturition, while the former stresses more the production of contractions leading to parturition.
French (Médicaments; Grossesse)
ocytocique [correct, adjective]; oxytocique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui favorise les contractions utérines lors de l'accouchement.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Embarazo)
oxitócico