English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
uterine fibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor of the uterine fibrous tissue.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
fibrome utérin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne du tissu fibreux de l'utérus.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales)
fibroma uterino [correct, masculine noun]