English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Bozman’s catheter [correct]; Fritsch’s catheter [correct]; Bozman-Fritsch catheter [correct]
DEF: A double-current uterine catheter.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
canule de Bozman [correct, feminine noun]; cathéter de Bozman-Fritsch [correct, masculine noun]; sonde de Bozman-Fritsch [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Canule pour le lavage de la cavité utérine.