English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
hydrotubation [correct]
DEF: Introduction of saline solution into the uterine tube; solution containing dye may be used to determine patency of the tube.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
perfusion utéro-tubaire [correct, feminine noun]; hydrotubation [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Injection d'une solution aqueuse à travers l'utérus et les trompes.
OBS: hydrotubation : Terme impropre mais consacré par l'usage.