English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
uterine gland [correct]
OBS: uterine gland : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.028: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
OBS: uterine gland : term usually used in the plural.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
glande utérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glandes tubuleuses ramifiées dans l'épithélium de la muqueuse utérine.
OBS: glande utérine : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.028 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: glande utérine : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
glándula uterina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: glándulas uterinas: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.028: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: glándula uterina: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.