English (The Genitals)
salpingitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the uterine tube.
French (Organes génitaux)
salpingite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de l'une ou des deux trompes de l'utérus (trompes de Fallope).
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
salpingitis [feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación o infección de la trompa de Falopio.