English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
uterine horn [correct]
DEF: The junction of the fundus and the upper end of the right and left lateral borders of the body of the uterus where the wall is pierced by the uterine tube.
OBS: uterine horn : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corne utérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du muscle utérin où s'abouche la trompe de Fallope, sur l'ostium uterinum.
CONT: Les trompes utérines sont deux conduits musculo-membraneux symétriques qui prolongent en dehors les cornes utérines qu'elles font communiquer avec la cavité péritonéale.
OBS: corne utérine : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cuerno uterino [masculine noun]