English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Cullen’s sign [correct]
DEF: A bluish discoloration of the skin around the umbilicus sometimes associated with intraperitoneal hemorrhage, especially following rupture of the uterine tube in ectopic pregnancy.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Cullen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coloration bleuâtre de la région ombilicale observée quelquefois dans l'hémorragie intrapéritonéale due à la rupture d'une grossesse extra-utérine. Elle peut s'observer également dans la pancréatite aiguë.