English (Medical Imaging; Pregnancy)
electronic fetal monitoring [correct]
DEF: A method whereby patterns of fetal heart rate and uterine contractions are recorded utilizing an electronic instrument.
French (Imagerie médicale; Grossesse)
monitorage électronique fœtal [correct, masculine noun]; monitorage électronique du fœtus [correct, masculine noun]; MEF [correct, masculine noun]; MEF; surveillance électronique fœtale [correct, feminine noun]; SEF [correct, feminine noun]; SEF
DEF: Technique de surveillance d'un fœtus utilisant un moniteur.