English (Surgical Instruments)
uterine tenaculum forceps [correct]
OBS: There are many varieties of uterine tenaculum forceps, often bearing the name of their inventor : Adair uterine tenaculum forceps; Barrett uterine tenaculum forceps; Braun uterine tenaculum forceps; Duplay uterine tenaculum forceps; Hulka uterine tenaculum forceps; Jarcho uterine tenaculum forceps; Kahn uterine tenaculum forceps; Museux uterine tenaculum forceps; Schroeder uterine tenaculum forceps; Schroeder-Braun uterine tenaculum forceps; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince-tenaculum utérine [feminine noun]; pince tenaculum utérine [feminine noun]