English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
isoxsuprine [correct]
OBS: A beta-adrenergic agonist that causes direct relaxation of uterine and vascular smooth muscle. Its vasodilating actions are greater on the arteries supplying skeletal muscle than on those supplying skin. It is used in the treatment of peripheral vascular disease and in premature labor.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H23NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
isoxsuprine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H23NO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
isoxsuprina [feminine noun]