English (Surgical Instruments)
uterine dressing forceps [correct]; uterine packing forceps [correct]
OBS: There are many varieties of uterine dressing or packing forceps : Allen's uterine dressing forceps; Bozeman uterine dressing forceps; Bozeman uterine packing forceps; Bozemann-Douglas uterine dressing forceps; Cheron uterine dressing forceps; Collin uterine dressing forceps; Douglas uterine dressing forceps; Emmet's uterine dressing forceps; Maier uterine dressing forceps; Pelkmann uterine dressing forceps; Somer uterine dressing forceps; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à pansement utérin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'on a exclu la grossesse, il faut explorer le canal cervical (avec un écouvillon sur coton-tige, une brosse Cytobruh, une pince à pansement utérin ou un instrument semblable) pour voir s'il est possible de trouver les fils.