English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Genitals)
endometrial hyperplasia [correct, noun]
DEF: An overgrowth of tissue or a thickening of the uterine lining, probably caused by excess estrogen.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
hyperplasie de l'endomètre [correct, feminine noun]; hyperplasie endométriale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hyperplasie de l'endomètre (hyperplasie endométriale) est une affection caractérisée par une épaisseur anormale de l'endomètre (paroi de l'utérus).