English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Genitals)
uterine bleeding [correct, noun]
DEF: Any bleeding that originates in the uterus, including a menstrual period, but typically used to describe abnormal uterine bleeding.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
saignement utérin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En présence de saignements utérins inexpliqués, la [docteure] va procéder à une investigation pour vérifier s'il y a une pathologie utérine sous-jacente (hyperplasie de l'endomètre, fibromes, polypes, cancer ...).