English (Human Diseases - Various; The Genitals)
didelphic uterus [correct, noun]; didelphys uterus [correct, noun]; double uterus [correct, noun]
CONT: The didelphic uterus has two complete uteri, including endometria, myometria, and serosal surfaces.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Organes génitaux)
utérus didelphe [correct, masculine noun]; utérus double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utérus double dans lequel les deux hémi-utérus sont complètement séparés l'un de l'autre [...]