English (Economics)
economic utilitarianism
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The scope of the educational mission must remain broad, and it must not be confined within the narrow channels of transmission of knowledge or economic utilitarianism.
French (Économique)
utilitarisme économique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Il faut conserver à la mission éducative toute son ampleur, éviter de l'enfermer dans les couloirs étroits de la transmission des savoirs ou de l'utilitarisme économique.