English (Marketing)
utilities company [correct]
CONT: Under DSM [demand-side management], utilities undertake a wide range of measures to encourage conservation by their customers ... Utilities companies are adept at determining the input to DSM - the number of new lightbulbs sold, the square feet of insulation subsidized.
French (Commercialisation)
société de service public [correct, feminine noun]