English (Accounting; Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
phase-in plan [correct]; rate phase-in plan [correct]
OBS: Of a public utilities company.
French (Comptabilité; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
programme d'application progressive des tarifs [correct, masculine noun]