English (Military Administration)
Construction Engineering-Utilities Officer [correct, officially approved]; CEUO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Construction Engineering-Utilities Officer; CEUO : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Administration militaire)
officier des services publics - Génie construction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSP GC [masculine noun]
OBS: officier des services publics - Génie construction; OSP GC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.