English (Helicopters (Military); Military Transportation; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
utility tactical transport helicopter [correct, officially approved]; UTTH [correct, officially approved]
OBS: utility tactical transport helicopter; UTTH : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Transport militaire; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
hélicoptère utilitaire de transport tactique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HUTT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hélicoptère utilitaire de transport tactique; HUTT : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.