English (Management Operations (General); Management Operations)
regulatory review [correct]
CONT: If a public utility applies for an Energy Project Certificate, the Ministers may, in special cases, refer the Application to the Commission for regulatory review and a decision.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion)
examen réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si une entreprise d'utilité publique demande un certificat de projet énergétique, les Ministres peuvent, dans certains cas spéciaux, transmettre sa demande à la Commission pour examen réglementaire et décision.