English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
competitive supply [correct]
OBS: (...) later chapters will discuss the effects of monopolistic imperfections of competition once competitive demand has been related to utility and competitive supply has been related to cost.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
offre concurrentielle