English (Finance)
cost avoidance [correct]
CONT: If a utility uses a sound approach to selecting and installing a computer, it can achieve : 1. improved cash flow, 2. fixed asset management and control, 3. financial and management information, 4. improved job cost estimating procedures, and 5. cost avoidance.
French (Finances)
évitement des coûts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le plus souvent traduit par «éviter des coûts».