English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
external economy [correct]
OBS: An "external economy" is defined as a favorable effect on one or more persons that emanates from the action of a different person or firm; it shifts the cost or utility curve of each person it helps, and such an externally caused shift should be distinguished from any international movement along the affected individual' s own cost curve. External economies have a considerable importance in connection with government activities that provide benefits to many individuals(so-called "public goods").
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie externe